Congregations by Circuit

1) Adair Circuit

Circuit Visitor – Steve Wichtendahl

  • Adair, Immanuel
  • Anita, Holy Cross
  • Atlantic, Zion
  • Casey, St. John
  • Dexter, Zion
  • Greenfield, Immanuel
  • Guthrie Center, Immanuel
  • Panora, St. Thomas
  • Winterset, Faith
  • Wiota, First

2) Algona Circuit

Circuit Visitor – Duane Miesner

  • Algona, Trinity
  • Ayrshire, Zion
  • Burt, St. John
  • Cylinder, St. Luke
  • Emmetsburg, St. Paul
  • Fenton, St. John
  • Garner, St. John
  • Garner, St. Paul
  • Livermore, Immanuel
  • Lone Rock, Immanuel
  • Lu Verne, Zion
  • Mallard, Trinity
  • Swea City, Our Savior
  • West Bend, Peace
  • Whittemore, St. Paul

3) Boone Circuit

Circuit Visitor – Stephen Ude

  • Ames, Memorial
  • Ames, St. Paul
  • Boone, St. Paul
  • Boone, Trinity
  • Bouton, Christ
  • Dayton, Trinity
  • Jefferson, Trinity
  • Ogden, Zion
  • Perry, Trinity

4) Carroll Circuit

Circuit Visitor – Brian Licht

  • Arcadia, Zion
  • Audubon, St. John
  • Carroll, St. Paul
  • Coon Rapids, Trinity
  • Glidden, Peace
  • Lidderdale, Immanuel
  • Manilla, Trinity
  • Manning, Zion

5) Cherokee Circuit

Circuit Visitor – Leroy Riemer

  • Aurelia, St. Paul
  • Cherokee, Trinity
  • Marcus, Peace
  • Marcus, Trinity
  • Paullina, St. John (Germantown)
  • Paullina, Zion
  • Quimby, Pilgrim
  • Sutherland, Bethel

6) Council Bluffs Circuit

Circuit Visitor – William Caughey

  • Council Bluffs, Faith
  • Council Bluffs, St. Paul’s
  • Council Bluffs, Timothy
  • Glenwood, Trinity
  • Harlan, Peace
  • Hastings, St. John
  • Honey Creek, St. John
  • Logan, Immanuel
  • Missouri Valley, First
  • Oakland, St. Paul
  • Persia, Trinity
  • Walnut, Our Savior

7) Denison Circuit

Circuit Visitor – Merle Mahnken

  • Deloit, Faith
  • Denison, Amigos En Cristo
  • Denison, Our Savior
  • Denison, Zion
  • Dow City, Bethlehem
  • Kiron, St. John
  • Schleswig, Immanuel

8) Des Moines East Circuit

Circuit Visitor – John Schonkaes

  • Altoona, Christ The King
  • Ankeny, St. Paul
  • Ankeny, The Gate
  • Carlisle, Holy Cross
  • Des Moines, Calvary
  • Des Moines, Hope
  • Des Moines, Our Saviour
  • Des Moines, Peace
  • Indianola, Mt. Calvary

9) Des Moines West Circuit

Circuit Visitor – James Stogdill

  • Adel, Faith
  • Clive, Living Faith
  • Des Moines, Asian
  • Des Moines, Mt. Olive
  • Des Moines, Sudanese
  • Des Moines, Trinity
  • Johnston, Messiah
  • Norwalk, Christ Our Savior
  • Polk City, Beautiful Savior
  • Urbandale, Gloria Dei
  • Van Meter, Trinity
  • West Des Moines, Hispanic
  • West Des Moines, Shepherd Of The Valley

10) Fort Dodge Circuit

Circuit Visitor – Nicholas Thackery

  • Eagle Grove, Mt. Calvary
  • Farnhamville, Holy Trinity
  • Fort Dodge, Good Shepherd
  • Fort Dodge, Prince Of Peace
  • Fort Dodge, St. Paul
  • Fort Dodge, Trinity
  • Humboldt, Zion
  • Knierim, Trinity (Manson)
  • Pomeroy, Immanuel
  • Rockwell City, Immanuel
  • Rowan, Immanuel
  • Webster City, St. Paul

11) Le Mars Circuit

Circuit Visitor – Timothy Geitz

  • Hawarden, Trinity
  • Hinton, Trinity
  • Ireton, St. John
  • Ireton, St. Paul
  • Kingsley, First
  • Le Mars, Grace
  • Orange City, Faith
  • Remsen, Christ

12) Mapleton Circuit

Circuit Visitor – Richard Salcido

  • Anthon, Trinity
  • Battle Creek, St. John
  • Battle Creek, St. Paul
  • Charter Oak, Immanuel
  • Charter Oak, St. John
  • Charter Oak, St. Paul
  • Correctionville, Grace
  • Ida Grove, St. Paul
  • Mapleton, St. Matthew
  • Ute, St. Paul

13) Spencer Circuit

Circuit Visitor – David Simonson

  • Estherville, Immanuel
  • Hartley, St. Paul
  • Lake Park, Concordia
  • Larchwood, English
  • May City, St. John
  • Ocheyedan, St. Peter
  • Ocheyedan, Zion
  • Rock Rapids, Peace
  • Sanborn, St. John
  • Sheldon, Our Savior
  • Spencer, Christ The King
  • Spencer, First English
  • Spirit Lake, Immanuel
  • Terril, Immanue

14) Sac City Circuit

Circuit Visitor – Don Pobanz

  • Auburn, Zion
  • Early, Faith
  • Fonda, First
  • Lake City, Pilgrim
  • Lake View, Emmanuel
  • Odebolt, Trinity
  • Sac City, St. Paul’s
  • Sac City, St. Peter
  • Schaller, St. Paul
  • Wall Lake, Peace

15) Sioux City Circuit

Circuit Visitor – Ralph Shorey

  • Climbing Hill, St. John
  • Lawton, Bethel
  • Sergeant Bluff, Shepherd Of Peace
  • Sioux City, Bethany
  • Sioux City, Calvary
  • Sioux City, Concordia
  • Sioux City, Faith
  • Sioux City, Redeemer
  • Sioux City, St. Paul

16) Southwest Circuit

Circuit Visitor – John Rutz

  • Bedford, St. Timothy
  • Clarinda, Immanuel
  • Clarinda, St. John
  • Clarinda, St. Paul
  • Corning, Redeemer
  • Creston/Mt. Ayr, Trinity
  • Leon, Our Savior
  • Osceola, Immanuel
  • Shenandoah, Trinity
  • Villisca, Mt. Calvary

17) Storm Lake Circuit

Circuit Visitor – Bradley Ketcham

  • Alta, St. John
  • Alta, St. Paul
  • Galva, St. John
  • Newell, St. Peter
  • Storm Lake, Grace
  • Storm Lake, St. John
  • Storm Lake, Zion